gobblueraiders.com:
C-USA HONORS 13 RAIDERS WITH FOUR ON FIRST TEAM
2015 C-USA FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Brandon Doughty, WKU, Sr.
RB – Kenneth Dixon, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
RB – Jalen Richard, Southern Miss, Sr.
OL – Sebastian Johansson, Marshall, Sr.
OL – Jaylen Hunter, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
OL – Andrew Reue, Rice, Sr.
OL – Cameron Tom, Southern Miss, Jr.
OL – Forrest Lamp, WKU, Jr.
TE – Tyler Higbee, WKU, Sr.
WR – Trent Taylor, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
WR – Richie James, Middle Tennessee, Fr.
WR – Taywan Taylor, WKU, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL – Michael Wakefield, FIU, Sr.
DL – Trevon Coley, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DL – Trey Hendrickson, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
DL – Vernon Butler, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB – Evan McKelvey, Marshall, Sr.
LB – T.T. Barber, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
LB – Nick Holt, WKU, Sr.
DB – Richard Leonard, FIU, Sr.
DB – Xavier Woods, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
DB – Kevin Byard, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
DB – Kalan Reed, Southern Miss, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Garrett Schwettman, WKU, Sr.
P – Dalton Schomp, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
KR – Deandre Reaves, Marshall, Sr.
PR – Richard Leonard, FIU, Sr.
LS – Lance Schuffert, Southern Miss, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Nick Mullens, Southern Miss, Jr.
RB – Kalif Phillips, Charlotte, Jr.
RB – Ray Lawry, Old Dominion, So.
RB – Ito Smith, Southern Miss, So.
RB – Anthony Wales, WKU, Jr.
OL – Michael Montero, FIU, Jr.
OL – Reggie Bain, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
OL – Darrell Brown, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
OL – Jens Danielsen, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
OL – Michael Selby, Marshall, Jr.
OL – Rashod Hill, Southern Miss, Sr.
TE – David Morgan II, UTSA, Sr.
WR – Ed Batties, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
WR – Zach Pascal, Old Dominion, Jr.
WR – Mike Thomas, Southern Miss, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL – Larry Ogunjobi, Charlotte, Jr.
DL – Jarquez Samuel, Marshall, Sr.
DL – Michael Smith, Southern Miss, Sr.
DL – Jason Neill, UTSA, Sr.
LB – Anthony Wint, FIU, So.
LB – Nick Thomason, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB – T.J. Ricks, Old Dominion, Jr.
LB – Brian Anderson, Southern Miss, Sr.
DB – Cre'von LeBlanc, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DB – Bryson Abraham, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB – Jeremy Cutrer, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
DB – Bennett Okotcha, UTSA, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Jonathan Barnes, Louisiana Tech, So.
P – Tyler Williams, Marshall, Sr.
KR – Kylen Towner, WKU, So.
PR – Deandre Reaves, Marshall, Sr.
LS – Matt Cincotta, Marshall, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE
QB – Jeff Driskel, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
QB – Brent Stockstill, Middle Tennessee, Fr.
RB – Aaron Jones, UTEP, Jr.
RB – Jarveon Williams, UTSA, Jr.
OL – Mikingson Marsaille, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
OL – Kelly Parfaitt, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
OL – David Mahaffey, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
OL – Josh Robinson, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
OL – Maurquice Shakir, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
OL – Kaydon Kirby, North Texas, Jr.
OL – Will Hernandez, UTEP, So.
TE – Jonnu Smith, FIU, Jr.
TE – Ryan Yurahek, Marshall, So.
TE – Hayden Plinke, UTEP, Jr.
WR – Jenson Stoshak, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
WR – Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, So.
WR – Paul Turner, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
WR – Davonte Allen, Marshall, Sr.
WR – Zach Wright, Rice, Jr.
WR – Casey Martin, Southern Miss, So.
WR – Kerry Thomas, Jr., UTSA, Jr.
WR – Jared Dangerfield, WKU, Sr.
WR – Nicholas Norris, WKU, Jr.
DEFENSE
DL – Denzell Perine, FIU, Sr.
DL – Vontarrius Dora, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DL – Jaylon Ferguson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.
DL – Gary Thompson, Marshall, Jr.
DL – Pat McNeil, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
DL – Dylan Bradley, Southern Miss, Jr.
DL – Andrew Bolton, Southern Miss, Sr.
DL – Nick Usher, UTEP, Jr.
DL – Marcus Davenport, UTSA, So.
DL – Jontavius Morris, WKU, Sr.
LB – Jens Jeters, UTSA, Sr.
LB – Ocie Rose, Florida Atlantic, Fr.
LB – Beau Fitte, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB – D.J. Hunter, Marshall, Sr.
LB – Cavellis Luckett, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
LB – Alex Lyons, Rice, Jr.
LB – Alvin Jones, UTEP, So.
LB – Jimmy Musgraves, UTEP, Sr.
LB – Drew Douglas, UTSA, Sr.
LB – T.J. McCollum, WKU, So.
DB – Jeremiah McKinnon, FIU, Sr.
DB – Jalen Young, Florida Atlantic, Fr.
DB – Kentrell Brice, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB – Adairius Barnes, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB – Taj Letman, Marshall, Sr.
DB – Corey Tindal, Marshall, Jr.
DB – Tiquan Lang, Marshall, Jr.
DB – Fellonte Misher, Old Dominion, Sr.
DB – D'Nerius Antoine, Southern Miss, Jr.
DB – Michael Egwuagu, UTSA, Jr.
DB – Prince Charles Iworah, WKU,. Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Jay Mattox, UTEP, Jr.
P – James Farrimond, Rice, Sr.
P – Alex Luna, UTEP, So.
KR – Richard Leonard, FIU, Jr.
KR – Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.
LS – Sam Medlock, FIU, Jr.
LS – Darrell Travis, Louisiana Tech, So.
LS – William Eads, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
LS – Nolan Dowling, WKU, So.
2015 C-USA FOOTBALL ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Brent Stockstill, Middle Tennessee
RB – Samuel Stewart, Rice
RB – D'Andre Ferby, WKU
OL – O'Shea Dugas, Louisiana Tech
OL – Chandler Brewer, Middle Tennessee
OL – Chris Miles, North Texas
OL – Nick Clarke, Old Dominion
OL – Dennis Edwards, WKU
TE – Cole Ford, UTEP
WR – Richie James, Middle Tennessee
WR – Parker Smith, Rice
DEFENSE
DL – Jaylon Ferguson, Louisiana Tech
DL – Ryan Bee, Marshall
DL – Oshane Ximines, Old Dominion
DL – Darian Yancey, Southern Miss
LB – Ocie Rose, Florida Atlantic
LB – Azeez Al-Shaair, Florida Atlantic
LB – Darius Harris, Middle Tennessee
DB – Jalen Young, Florida Atlantic
DB – Michael Lewis, UTEP
DB – Nate Brooks, North Texas
DB – Justin Bickham, Rice
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Chris Kirtley, Old Dominion
P – Jake Collins, WKU
KR – Austin Walter, Rice
PR – Warren Redix, UTEP
LS – Casey Winner, Florida Atlantic
C-USA HONORS 13 RAIDERS WITH FOUR ON FIRST TEAM
2015 C-USA FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE TEAMS
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Brandon Doughty, WKU, Sr.
RB – Kenneth Dixon, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
RB – Jalen Richard, Southern Miss, Sr.
OL – Sebastian Johansson, Marshall, Sr.
OL – Jaylen Hunter, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
OL – Andrew Reue, Rice, Sr.
OL – Cameron Tom, Southern Miss, Jr.
OL – Forrest Lamp, WKU, Jr.
TE – Tyler Higbee, WKU, Sr.
WR – Trent Taylor, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
WR – Richie James, Middle Tennessee, Fr.
WR – Taywan Taylor, WKU, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL – Michael Wakefield, FIU, Sr.
DL – Trevon Coley, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DL – Trey Hendrickson, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
DL – Vernon Butler, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB – Evan McKelvey, Marshall, Sr.
LB – T.T. Barber, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
LB – Nick Holt, WKU, Sr.
DB – Richard Leonard, FIU, Sr.
DB – Xavier Woods, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
DB – Kevin Byard, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
DB – Kalan Reed, Southern Miss, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Garrett Schwettman, WKU, Sr.
P – Dalton Schomp, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
KR – Deandre Reaves, Marshall, Sr.
PR – Richard Leonard, FIU, Sr.
LS – Lance Schuffert, Southern Miss, Sr.
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Nick Mullens, Southern Miss, Jr.
RB – Kalif Phillips, Charlotte, Jr.
RB – Ray Lawry, Old Dominion, So.
RB – Ito Smith, Southern Miss, So.
RB – Anthony Wales, WKU, Jr.
OL – Michael Montero, FIU, Jr.
OL – Reggie Bain, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
OL – Darrell Brown, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
OL – Jens Danielsen, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
OL – Michael Selby, Marshall, Jr.
OL – Rashod Hill, Southern Miss, Sr.
TE – David Morgan II, UTSA, Sr.
WR – Ed Batties, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
WR – Zach Pascal, Old Dominion, Jr.
WR – Mike Thomas, Southern Miss, Sr.
DEFENSE
DL – Larry Ogunjobi, Charlotte, Jr.
DL – Jarquez Samuel, Marshall, Sr.
DL – Michael Smith, Southern Miss, Sr.
DL – Jason Neill, UTSA, Sr.
LB – Anthony Wint, FIU, So.
LB – Nick Thomason, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB – T.J. Ricks, Old Dominion, Jr.
LB – Brian Anderson, Southern Miss, Sr.
DB – Cre'von LeBlanc, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
DB – Bryson Abraham, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB – Jeremy Cutrer, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
DB – Bennett Okotcha, UTSA, Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Jonathan Barnes, Louisiana Tech, So.
P – Tyler Williams, Marshall, Sr.
KR – Kylen Towner, WKU, So.
PR – Deandre Reaves, Marshall, Sr.
LS – Matt Cincotta, Marshall, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION
OFFENSE
QB – Jeff Driskel, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
QB – Brent Stockstill, Middle Tennessee, Fr.
RB – Aaron Jones, UTEP, Jr.
RB – Jarveon Williams, UTSA, Jr.
OL – Mikingson Marsaille, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
OL – Kelly Parfaitt, Florida Atlantic, Jr.
OL – David Mahaffey, Louisiana Tech, Jr.
OL – Josh Robinson, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
OL – Maurquice Shakir, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
OL – Kaydon Kirby, North Texas, Jr.
OL – Will Hernandez, UTEP, So.
TE – Jonnu Smith, FIU, Jr.
TE – Ryan Yurahek, Marshall, So.
TE – Hayden Plinke, UTEP, Jr.
WR – Jenson Stoshak, Florida Atlantic, Sr.
WR – Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, So.
WR – Paul Turner, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
WR – Davonte Allen, Marshall, Sr.
WR – Zach Wright, Rice, Jr.
WR – Casey Martin, Southern Miss, So.
WR – Kerry Thomas, Jr., UTSA, Jr.
WR – Jared Dangerfield, WKU, Sr.
WR – Nicholas Norris, WKU, Jr.
DEFENSE
DL – Denzell Perine, FIU, Sr.
DL – Vontarrius Dora, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DL – Jaylon Ferguson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.
DL – Gary Thompson, Marshall, Jr.
DL – Pat McNeil, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
DL – Dylan Bradley, Southern Miss, Jr.
DL – Andrew Bolton, Southern Miss, Sr.
DL – Nick Usher, UTEP, Jr.
DL – Marcus Davenport, UTSA, So.
DL – Jontavius Morris, WKU, Sr.
LB – Jens Jeters, UTSA, Sr.
LB – Ocie Rose, Florida Atlantic, Fr.
LB – Beau Fitte, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
LB – D.J. Hunter, Marshall, Sr.
LB – Cavellis Luckett, Middle Tennessee, Sr.
LB – Alex Lyons, Rice, Jr.
LB – Alvin Jones, UTEP, So.
LB – Jimmy Musgraves, UTEP, Sr.
LB – Drew Douglas, UTSA, Sr.
LB – T.J. McCollum, WKU, So.
DB – Jeremiah McKinnon, FIU, Sr.
DB – Jalen Young, Florida Atlantic, Fr.
DB – Kentrell Brice, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB – Adairius Barnes, Louisiana Tech, Sr.
DB – Taj Letman, Marshall, Sr.
DB – Corey Tindal, Marshall, Jr.
DB – Tiquan Lang, Marshall, Jr.
DB – Fellonte Misher, Old Dominion, Sr.
DB – D'Nerius Antoine, Southern Miss, Jr.
DB – Michael Egwuagu, UTSA, Jr.
DB – Prince Charles Iworah, WKU,. Sr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Jay Mattox, UTEP, Jr.
P – James Farrimond, Rice, Sr.
P – Alex Luna, UTEP, So.
KR – Richard Leonard, FIU, Jr.
KR – Carlos Henderson, Louisiana Tech, Fr.
LS – Sam Medlock, FIU, Jr.
LS – Darrell Travis, Louisiana Tech, So.
LS – William Eads, Middle Tennessee, Jr.
LS – Nolan Dowling, WKU, So.
2015 C-USA FOOTBALL ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
OFFENSE
QB – Brent Stockstill, Middle Tennessee
RB – Samuel Stewart, Rice
RB – D'Andre Ferby, WKU
OL – O'Shea Dugas, Louisiana Tech
OL – Chandler Brewer, Middle Tennessee
OL – Chris Miles, North Texas
OL – Nick Clarke, Old Dominion
OL – Dennis Edwards, WKU
TE – Cole Ford, UTEP
WR – Richie James, Middle Tennessee
WR – Parker Smith, Rice
DEFENSE
DL – Jaylon Ferguson, Louisiana Tech
DL – Ryan Bee, Marshall
DL – Oshane Ximines, Old Dominion
DL – Darian Yancey, Southern Miss
LB – Ocie Rose, Florida Atlantic
LB – Azeez Al-Shaair, Florida Atlantic
LB – Darius Harris, Middle Tennessee
DB – Jalen Young, Florida Atlantic
DB – Michael Lewis, UTEP
DB – Nate Brooks, North Texas
DB – Justin Bickham, Rice
SPECIAL TEAMS
K – Chris Kirtley, Old Dominion
P – Jake Collins, WKU
KR – Austin Walter, Rice
PR – Warren Redix, UTEP
LS – Casey Winner, Florida Atlantic